Organizing Committees

Patrons

J. Letha, Hon. Vice-Chancellor, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
K. Poulose Jacob, Hon. Pro-Vice-Chancellor, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


Advisory Committee

Mike Hinchey, Lero, University of Limerick
Boris Stilman, University of Colorado Denver, USA
Zbigniew SURAJ, University of Rzeszow, Poland
Sankar K. Pal, Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India
Sreela Sasi, Gannon University, Pensilvania, USA
Deepu Rajan, Nanyang Technical University, Singapore
Roger G Marshall, Plymouth State University, New Hampshire, USA
Ajith Abraham, MIR Labs, USA
David Peter S, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Vargheese Paul, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
V Gopakumar, State Project Facilitation Unit, TEQIP, Kerala


Programme Committee

Schahram Dustdar, Technical University of Vienna
Sebastián Ventura Soto, University of Cordoba, Spain
Andreas Rausch, Clausthal University of Technology, Germany
Lefteris Angelis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Andrew L. Nelson, Androtics LLC, Tucson Arizona, USA
Janos Botzheim, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Heder Soares Bernardino, Federal University of Juiz de Fora, Brazil
Frantisek Zboril jr., Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Bernadetta Kwintiana Ane, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Toshiyuki MAEDA, Hannan University, Japan
Virgilijus Sakalauskas, Vilinius University, Lithuania
Garenth Lim king Hann, Curtin University, Malaysia
Ing. Jan Samek, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic 
José Raúl Romero Salguero, University of Cordoba, Spain
Kuruvilla Varghese, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Dalia Kriksciuniene, Vilinius University, Lithuania
Jimson Mathew, nm2 Logic, United Kingdom
Wolfgang Reif, University of Augsburg, Germany
Giancarlo Mauri,University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
Francisco Javier Cabrerizo Lorite, UNED, Spain
Ender Özcan, University of Nottingham, UK
Sung-Bae Cho, Yonsei University, Korea
Roy P. Paily, Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati
Hana Rezankova, University of Economics, Czech Republic
Boris Tudjarov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Wei-Chiang Hong, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
José Valente de Oliveira, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal
Juan Jose Flores Romero, University of Michoacan, Mexico
Rozita Jamili Oskouei,Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Science (IASBS),Iran
Antonio Cicchetti, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Chanchal Roy, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
Sergio Segura, University of Seville, Spain
C Samuel, Indian Institute of Technology, Varanasi
Frédéric Mallet, Univ. Nice Sophia Antipolis, France
Marjan Mernik, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Sasikumar Punnekkat, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Carmine Gravino, University of Salerno, Italy
Helio Perroni Filho, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Juan M. Carrillo de Gea, University of Murcia, Spain
Abdel Obaid,University of Quebec at Montreal, Canada
Andrea Corradini, Kolding School of Design, Denmark
Giovanni Acampora, Nottingham Trent University, UK
Sasi Gopalan, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Gopikakumari R, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Mridula S, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Mythili P, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Abdulla P, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Deepa Sankar, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Babita Roslind Jose, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Shahana T K, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Jibukumar M G, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Renumol V G, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Sheena Mathew, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India 
Santhosh Kumar G, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Sumam Mary Idicula, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Supriya M H, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Pramod K V, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Kannan B, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


General Chair

G. Madhu, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


Programme Chair

Philip Samuel, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


Programme Co-Chairs

Rekha K James and Sudeep Elayidom M, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


Finance Chair

Shelbi Joseph, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


Publicity Chair

Unni A M, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


Website Chair

Vinod Kumar P P, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


Proceedings Chair

Binu Paul, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India


Local Organizing Committee

Johnson T P, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Anju Pradeep, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Premkumar C V, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Daleesha M Viswanathan, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Santhosh Kumar M B, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Sariga Raj, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Ancy Zachariah, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Damodaran V, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Pramod Pavithran, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Latha R Nair, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Preetha S, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Sheena S, Cochin University of Science and Technology, India
Binsu C Kovoor,Cochin University of Science and Technology, India